Powered by Blogger

Monday, October 5

One Fine Day

It's Monday and I am not working. As mentioned I had MC today. So how was my condition? Well for one I had stopped visiting the loo since last night. Well maybe once or twice but it's better now. Took my meds and try to clear off some of my work at home and make some appointments for the week. Had my breakfast nearby but the porridge was so damn bad that I couldn't even finish it. Bought a bottle of peanut butter spread for lunch and decided to order McDonald in between that. Yes, I know it's not that good but I need my strength, right? Or else, how am I suppose to do 3 back to back classes tomorrow? LOL!!!

I know it's gonna be a busy day tomorrow when I get back to the office since there are tons of paper work waiting for me to do. Paper work as in proposals to submit and tender to close. Pray hard that my tummy won't act on me again tonight as I really need to get back to work and gym. Finger crossed. Now what's for dinner? Pizza? hehehe!!!

4 Octopus:

Little Princess said...

OMG... McD and Pizza! Can u pls stop having oily food for the time being? Btw, take care of urself.

BaBy OcTopUs said...

What is life without some oily food .. loxl ... ya i will ... thanks ya

Aleximon said...

walao.....lai sai lai beh deng still mcd and pizza .....take something lite lah...

BaBy OcTopUs said...

the pizza just joking la. still deciding what to eat for dinner. maybe just bread. thanks

Related Posts with Thumbnails